District 10 Boys Track and Field All-Stars, area all-stars

DISTRICT 10 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD ALL-STARS

Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.

Camden Bryant, Mercyhurst Prep, so.

Luca Bertolasio, Hickory, jr.

Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.

Josh Dreves, Grove City, sr.

Solomon Glavach, Wilmington, jr.

Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.

Joshua Jones, Grove City, jr.

Nick Krahe, Harbor Creek, jr.

Christian Mattern, McDowell, jr.

Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.

Gavin Murdock, Lakeview, sr.

Wakeem Page, Cathedral Prep, jr.

Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.

M.J. Pottinger, Grove City, fr.

Xavier Reyda, Corry, sr.

Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.

Vincent Rupp, Seneca, sr.

Christian Santiago, McDowell, jr.

Bradon Schneider, Erie High, jr.

Keenan Scullin, Hickory, so.

Khalon Simmons, Meadville, jr.

Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

Jace Walls, General McLane, jr.

The District 10 Track and Field All-Stars are chosen by the Erie Times-News sports activities employees.

District 10 Athlete of the Year:

Luca Bertolasio, Hickory

REGION ALL-STARS

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First group

100: Danick Hinkson, Lakeview, so.

200: Danick Hinkson, Lakeview, so.

400: Carter Williams, Lakeview, sr.

800: Dennis Jones, West Middlesex, jr.

1,600: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.

3,200: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.

110 hurdles: Gavin Murdock, Lakeview, sr.

300 hurdles: Gavin Murdock, Lakeview, sr.

400 relay: Lakeview – Gavin Murdock (sr.), Calogano Wilkins (sr.), Ethan Williams (fr.), Danick Hinkson (so.)

1,600 relay: Lakeview – Carter Williams (sr.), Gavin Murdock (sr.), Brayden Sample (sr.), Danick Hinkson (so.)

3,200 relay: Lakeview – Carter Williams (sr.), Brayden Sample (sr.), Nicholas Savolskis (fr.), Colson Jenkins (jr.)

Triple soar: Logan Turton, Mercer, sr.

Long soar: Lamont Samuels, Farrell, jr.

High soar: Willum Sheffler, Wilmington, sr.

Pole vault: Solomon Glavach, Wilmington, jr.

Discus: Sam Negrea, West Middlesex, jr.

Shot put: Calogano Wilkins, Lakeview, sr.

Javelin: Ethan Wiley, Mercer, sr.

Second group

100: Zach Tedrow, Sharpsville, sr.

200: Braedon Summers, Sharpsville, jr.

400: Braedon Summers, Sharpsville, jr.

800: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.

1,600: Dennis Jones, West Middlesex, jr.

3,200: Luke Schneider, West Middlesex, so.

110 hurdles: Colby Johnson, West Middlesex, jr.

300 hurdles: Clay Rhoades, Reynolds, sr.

400 relay: Sharpsville – Jaiden White (fr.), Zach Tedrow (sr.), Chance Miller (fr.), Braedon Summers (jr.)

1,600 relay: Reynolds – Troy DiGregorio (so.), Clay Rhoades (sr.), Johnny Bresnan (sr.), Patrick Lee (fr.)

3,200 relay: Mercer – Liam Mount (sr.), Braden Balaski (so.), Max Glaros (so.), Luke Childers (fr.)

Triple soar: Jake Williams, Reynolds, jr.

Long soar: Johnny Bresnan, Reynolds, sr.

High soar: Logan Turton, Mercer, sr.

High soar: Jacob Williams, Reynolds, jr.

Pole vault: Willum Sheffler, Wilmington, sr.

Discus: Calogano Wilkins, Lakeview, sr.

Shot put: Will Bruckner, Wilmington, so.

Shot put: Marcel Cheeks, Kennedy Catholic, so.

Javelin: Lane Smith, Lakeview, sr.

Region champion – Lakeview

Region athlete of the 12 months – Gavin Murdock, Lakeview

REGION 2 ALL-STARS

First group

100: Keenan Scullin, Hickory, so.

200: Keenan Scullin, Hickory, so.

400: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.

800: Tommy Hunyadi, Hickory, sr.

1,600: Josh Jones, Grove City, jr.

3,200: Caden Riethmiller, Hickory, fr.

110 hurdles: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.

300 hurdles: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.

400 relay: Hickory – Ramarion Whitehead (sr.), Keenan Scullin (so.), Luke Nevil (so.), Luca Bertolasio (jr.)

1,600 relay: Greenville – Levi Swartz (sr.), Ty Csonka (sr.), Toby Williams (sr.), Riley Runyon (sr.)

3,200 relay: Grove City – MJ Pottinger (fr.), Justy Brown (jr.), Wyatt Shepson (so.), Caleb Hawke (sr.)

Triple soar: Ethan Folmer, Slippery Rock, sr.

Long soar: Luca Bertolasio, Hickory, jr.

High soar: Ethan Folmer, Slippery Rock, sr.

Pole vault: Jackson Timko, Grove City, jr.

Discus: Seaton Wozniak, Slippery Rock, sr.

Shot put: Seaton Wozniak, Slippery Rock, sr.

Javelin: Malachi Hyde, Greenville, so.

Second group

100: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.

200: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.

400: Riley Runyon, Greenville, sr.

800: Wyatt Shepson, Grove City, so.

1,600: Tommy Hunyadi, Hickory, sr.

3,200: Josh Jones, Grove City, jr.

110 hurdles: Mac Messer, Grove City, jr.

300 hurdles: Aaron Jackson, Grove City, sr.

400 relay: Slippery Rock – Brendan Earl (sr.), Eli Anderson (so.), John Sabo (jr.), Tom Tedesco (sr.)

1,600 relay: Grove City – Trey Reznor (jr.), Aaron Jackson (sr.), Caleb Hawke (sr.), Justy Brown (jr.)

3,200 relay: Greenville – Jase Herrick (jr.), Riley Runyon (sr.), Jalen Ritzert (sr.), Toby Williams (sr.)

Triple soar: Josh Dreves, Grove City, sr.

Long soar: Coldan Barr, Grove City, sr.

High soar: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.

Pole vault: Noah Byun, Grove City, sr.

Discus: Collin Richards, Hickory, sr.

Shot put: Zach Hoehn, Slippery Rock, jr.

Javelin: Karson Cropp, Commodore Perry, sr.

Region champion – Grove City

Region athlete of the 12 months – Keenan Scullin, Hickory

REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First group

100: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.

100: Levi Tasker, Corry, sr.

200: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.

400: Konner Sayre, Meadville, sr.

800: Corban Reinard, Warren, jr.

1,600: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.

3,200: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.

110 hurdles: Kaiden Shreve, Oil City, jr.

300 hurdles: Ethan Best, Warren, jr.

400 relay: Meadville – Alex Kinder (jr.), Nick Williams, (so.), Konner Sayre (sr.), Khalon Simmons (jr.)

1,600 relay: Warren – Ethan Best (jr.), Ben White (sr.), Ricky Madril (sr.), Graham Carr (sr.)

3,200 relay: Warren – Corban Reinard (jr.), Graham Carr (sr.), Sam Lindell (fr.), Hugh Harrison (so.)

Triple soar: Khalon Simmons, Meadville, jr.

Long soar: Khalon Simmons, Meadville, jr.

High soar: Jake Hornbeck, Oil City, jr.

High soar: Sawyer Cavalline, Oil City, so.

High soar: Kellen Ball, Meadville, fr.

Pole vault: Jacob Graham, Franklin sr.

Discus: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.

Shot put: Xavier Reyda, Corry, sr.

Shot put: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.

Javelin: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.

Second group

100: Nick Williams, Meadville, so.

200: Nick Williams, Meadville, so.

400: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.

800: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.

1,600: Jack Mumford, Oil City, so.

3,200: Jack Mumford, Oil City, so.

110 hurdles: Nathan Pfenningwerth, Franklin, so.

300 hurdles: Nathan Pfenningwerth, Franklin, so.

400 relay: Warren – Arick Allen (sr.), Cayden Wright (jr.), Ethan Best (jr.), Ben White (sr.)

1,600 relay: Meadville – Alex Kinder (jr.), Braden Costello (so.), Konner Sayre (sr.), Nick Williams (so.)

3,200 relay: Corry – Stephen Brady (jr.), Zachary Turben (fr.), Tavon Kornikoski (so.), Devin Graham (jr.)

Triple soar: Gavin Stephens, Oil City, fr.

Long soar: Kaiden Shreve, Oil City, jr.

High soar: Devin Hagg, Franklin, jr.

Pole vault: Charlie Minor, Meadville, jr.

Discus: Cam Crocker, Oil City, jr.

Shot put: Justice Esser, Meadville, so.

Javelin: Nolan Carey, Corry, fr.

Region champion – Oil City

Region athlete of the 12 months – Drew Wilkinson, Franklin

REGION 4 ALL-STARS

First group

100: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.

200: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.

400: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.

800: Clay Bendig, Seneca, sr.

1,600: Landon Myer, Union City, sr.

3,200: Zac Shumac, Seneca, jr.

110 hurdles: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.

300 hurdles: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.

400 relay: Eisenhower – Alex Hummel (sr.), Keegan Eckstrom (jr.), Austin Hannold (jr.), Mikael Beaver (jr.)

1,600 relay: Seneca – Michael Werner (so.), Clay Bendig (sr.), Wesley Paris (so.), Dylan Myers (jr.)

3,200 relay: Seneca – Kirk Brace (sr.), Michael Werner (so.), Clay Bendig (sr.), Jed Brown (so.)

Triple soar: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.

Long soar: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.

High soar: Vincent Rupp, Seneca, sr.

Pole vault: Reed Yost, Seneca, so.

Discus: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.

Shot put: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.

Javelin: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.

Second group

100: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.

200: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.

400: Joe Anaya, Union City, sr.

800: Landon Myer, Union City, sr.

1,600: Michael Werner, Seneca, so.

3,200: Isaiah Yoder, Titusville, jr.

110 hurdles: Landen Wolfkiel, Titusville, so.

300 hurdles: Landen Wolfkiel, Titusville, so.

400 relay: Seneca – Gabe Harwood (sr.), John Morvay (jr.), Dylan Myers (jr.), Anthony Buscemi (jr.)

1,600 relay: Union City – Landon Myer (sr.), Joe Anaya (sr.), Zachary Beckwith (jr.), Tyler Parkhurst (sr.)

3,200 relay: Union City – Joe Anaya (sr.), Landon Myer (sr.), Zachary Beckwith (jr.), Ian Gross (fr.)

Triple soar: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.

Long soar: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.

High soar: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.

Pole vault: Ethan Nizzi, Eisenhower, jr.

Discus: Cole Endres, Titusville, sr.

Shot put: Dylan Ellenberger, Seneca, jr.

Javelin: Bobby Yost, Seneca, sr.

Region champion – Seneca

Region athlete of the 12 months – Lodge Nosko, Titusville

REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First group

100: Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

200: Camden Bryant, Mercyhurst Prep, so.

400: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.

800: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.

1,600: Ben Schrumpf, Fort LeBoeuf, jr.

3,200: Ben Schrumpf, Fort LeBoeuf, jr.

110 hurdles: Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

300 hurdles: Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

400 relay: Fort LeBoeuf – Tristin Harris (sr.), Hayden Skinner (sr.), Donovan Davis (sr.), Damian Blose (fr.)

1,600 relay: North East – Kameron Chadsey (jr.), Aidan Reinsel (sr.), Shane Keith (sr.), Nick Kerner (sr.)

3,200 relay: North East – Riley Kordes (jr.), Aidan Reinsel (sr.), Lucas Boyd (jr.), Kameron Chadsey (jr.)

Triple soar: Donovan Davis, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

Long soar: Brandon Konieczki, Harbor Creek, jr.

High soar: Travis Kruszewski, Harbor Creek, sr.

Pole vault: Conner McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, so.

Discus: Nick Krahe, Harbor Creek, jr.

Shot put: Nick Krahe, Harbor Creek, jr.

Javelin: Adam Lichtinger, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

Second group

100: Dominic Maas, North East, sr.

200: Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

400: Chase Reeves, Iroquois, sr.

800: Aidan Reinsel, North East, sr.

1,600: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.

3,200: Logan Byerly, Harbor Creek, jr.

110 hurdles: Charles Chevalier, Fairview, jr.

300 hurdles: Damian Blose, Fort LeBoeuf, fr.

400 relay: Mercyhurst Prep – Aronde Bridgett (sr.), Isaac Conners (jr.), Ja’son Ellman (so.), Camden Bryant (so.)

1,600 relay: Fort LeBoeuf – Jackson Bowers (so.), Daejon Duryee (so.), Hayden Skinner (sr.), Damian Blose (fr.)

3,200 relay: Harbor Creek – Logan Byerly (jr.), Max Dailey (sr.), Peyton Brewer (jr.), Nathan Smith (so.)

Triple soar: Gavin Ennis, Harbor Creek, sr.

Long soar: Donovan Davis, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

High soar: Logan Frazao, Fairview, sr.

Pole vault: Toby Charlton, Harbor Creek, sr.

Discus: Nathan Digilio, North East, sr.

Shot put: Hayden Mahoney, Harbor Creek, sr.

Javelin: Conner McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, so.

Region champion – Fort LeBoeuf

Region athlete of the 12 months – Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 6 ALL-STARS

First group

100: DaMario Crawford, Cathedral Prep, jr.

200: Benny Whitaker, McDowell, so.

400: Jake Walden, Cathedral Prep, sr.

800: Christian Mattern, McDowell, jr.

1,600: Christian Mattern, McDowell, jr.

3,200: Landen Owens, McDowell, sr.

110 hurdles: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.

300 hurdles: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.

400 relay: Cathedral Prep – Taijoun Williams (fr.), Wakeem Page (jr.), Cam Bridges (jr.), DaMario Crawford (jr.)

1,600 relay: McDowell – Christian Mattern (jr.), Caleb Willis (sr.), Kamden Kramer (fr.), Brady Heeter (so.)

3,200 relay: McDowell – Caleb Willis (sr.), Nicolin Pierce (jr.), Kamden Kramer (fr.), Brady Heeter (so.)

Triple soar: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.

Long soar: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.

High soar: Jace Walls, General McLane, jr.

Pole vault: Bradon Schneider, Erie, jr.

Discus: Christian Santiago, McDowell, jr.

Shot put: Ryan James, General McLane, jr.

Javelin: Christian Santiago, McDowell, jr.

Second group

100: Benny Whitaker, McDowell, so.

200: Lukas Jakubowski, General McLane, sr.

400: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.

800: Kamden Kramer, McDowell, fr.

1,600: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.

3,200: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.

110 hurdles: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.

300 hurdles: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.

400 relay: McDowell – Benny Whitaker (so.), Leo Whitaker (so.), Ray Jackson (jr.), Zach Hollenbeck (jr.)

1,600 relay: General McLane – Lucas Crow (jr.), Logan Anderson (so.), Zack Rolland (sr.), Aiden Seeman (sr.)

3,200 relay: General McLane – Shawn Stutts (jr.), Kyle Cousins (jr.), Ethan Webb (so.), Elliot Webb (so.)

Triple soar: Isaac Mroz, General McLane, sr.

Long soar: DaMario Crawford, Cathedral Prep, jr.

High soar: Adrien Tate, Erie, so.

Pole vault: Greg Berlin, McDowell, sr.

Discus: Ryan Visosky, McDowell, jr.

Shot put: Jessi Stempka, General McLane, jr.

Javelin: Magnus Lloyd, General McLane, so.

Region co-champions – General McLane, McDowell

Region co-athletes of the 12 months – Christian Mattern, McDowell, and Christian Santiago, McDowell

The all-region groups are primarily based on submissions by the pinnacle coaches.

Leave a Comment